6309 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130
6309 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130
Url: http://ars.wustl.edu/housing/property/6309-delmar-blvd/8p165r0
Phone Number: (314) 254-9197
Data provided by TravelTime
All Utilities Included FURNISHED UNITS - 2W
Call today to schedule a showing! Sign a 12-month lease and move in between June and August to receive 1 Month Free Rent ( One Month Free).
| Number of Bedrooms | Number of Bathrooms | Rent Range | Square Footage | Name of Floor Plan | Unit Number | Availability | Newly Added | View More Details |
|---|
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
One-Time Basics
Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - Non-Refundable$1,200
- Surface Lot
Dogs
- Pet Fee$25 / mo
Cats
- Pet Fee$25 / mo
Situational
- Holding Fee$600
Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Convenient For
- Undergraduates
- Graduate Students
- Faculty/Staff
Lease Terms
- 12 month lease
- By the Bed Leasing
Apartment Description
Steps from WashU | Furnished & Unfurnished Options | Modern 2BR Apartments
Located just minutes from Washington University in St. Louis, these fully updated 2 Bed / 1 Bath apartments are perfect for students, roommates, or young professionals... looking for convenience, comfort, and flexibility.
Apartment Features
Approx. 960 sq. ft. spacious layout
Modern kitchen with granite countertops
Dishwasher, stove, and updated appliances
Newly built outdoor deck
Pet-friendly ($25/month)
Utilities
Unit 3E( Unfurnished): Utilities included (tenant pays electric)
Units 2W( Furnished): Utilities included (tenant pays electric and internet)
Flexible Rent Options
Unfurnished (Full Unit): Starting at $1,900/month
Furnished (Full Unit): Starting at $2,100/month
Prime Location
Less than 1 mile to WashU campus
Close to Delmar Loop dining, shopping, and entertainment
Easy access to public transportation
Leasing Options
Ideal for upcoming school year (May–August move-ins available)
Flexible lease structures depending on your needs